top of page

Season 18 Awards

NEXSTAR (OPTIONAL COMPETITION) Syracuse, NY April 5-7

https://www.dancebug.com/dat/events/13243_res_SYRACUSE%202024%20Results.pdf

 

STARPOWER (MANDATORY COMPETITION) Syracuse, NY MARCH 8-10

https://www.dancebug.com/dat/events/12737_res_all_results.html

 

ULTRA (OPTIONAL COMPETITION) Syracuse, NY MARCH 1-3

Highest Scoring Competitive Plus Solo 9-11- Harper Miller

2nd Place Competitive Plus Duo/Trio 7-8- A Bushel and a Peck

2nd Place Ultra Competitive Duo/Trio 9-11- River

4th Overall Competitive Solo 7-8- Maya Bautista

5th Overall Competitive Solo 7-8- Reagan Olmsted

7th Overall Ultra Competitive Solo 15-19- Adrianna Raiti

10th Overall Ultra Competitive Solo 15-19- Lucy Nagraj

Highest Scoring Competitive Duo/Trio 15-19- You'll Never Walk Alone

Finalist Ultra Competitive Icon of the Year 9-11- Adriana Lake

DREAM MAKER (OPTIONAL COMPETITION) Meadowlands, NJ February 23-25

3rd Overall Level 1 8 and Under Solo- Sienna Hadcock

10th Overall Level 3 9-11 Solo- Adriana Lake

10th Overall Level 3 12-14 Solo- Lauren Bull

6th Overall Level 3 15-19 Solo- Cadence Eiriksson

3rd Overall Level 3 9-11 Duo/Trio- River

Discovery Spotlight Scholarship- Lauren Bull

Power Pak Invites- Adriana Lake, Lauren Bull, Cadence Eiriksson

ADE (OPTIONAL CONVENTION) Boston, MA FEBRUARY 9-11

$100 National Scholarship- Annabelle Christiansen

All Star Prodigy Program Invite- Alana Doyle

Season Finale Choreographers Showcase Invite- Alana Doyle, Sierra Gauthier (Full Scholarship)

Senior Improv Winner- Sierra Gauthier

2nd Overall Senior Solo- Sierra Gauthier

1st Overall Mini Solo- Arabella Works

EMBODY DANCE CONFERENCE (OPTIONAL CONVENTION) Rochester, NY FEBRUARY 2-4

EMCO Invite- Lucy Nagraj

4th Overall Senior Solo- Lucy Nagraj

3rd Overall Mini Solo- Arabella Works

INTENT (OPTIONAL CONVENTION) Oklahoma City, OK JANUARY 12-14

100% Scholarship UCO Summer Intensive- Alana Doyle

100% Scholarship V10 Summer Intensive and Audition Invitation- Sierra Gauthier

ADE (OPTIONAL CONVENTION) Baltimore, MD DECEMBER 8-10

Highest Scoring Mini Solo- Aria Brown

Choreographer Nationals Scholarship- Sierra Gauthier

Prodigy MVP Award- Sierra Gauthier

TURN IT UP (OPTIONAL CONVENTION), Albany, NY November 19

Nationals Team Invite- Adrienne Fasulo

WILD (OPTIONAL CONVENTION) Buffalo, NY November 5

SDA Scholarship- Adrianna Raiti

Discovery Spotlight Scholarship- Adriana Lake

WILD (OPTIONAL CONVENTION) Atlantic City, NJ October 14-15

SDA Scholarship- Alana Doyle

INDUSTRY DANCE WORKSHOP (OPTIONAL CONVENTION) Verona, NY September 22-24

Photography Award- Mia DiGirolomo

Mentorship Scholarship- Sierra Gauthier

Spotlight Scholarship- Adriana Lake

Industry Assistant Award- Lucy Nagraj

Industry Assistant Award- Adrianna Raiti

bottom of page